Awarded contract

Beckfoot Trust YPO DPS Ref: 879 - Building in Use - Support Services Lot 8 Waste Management Further Competition Ref: EPT-43037

Details

Value
GBP 131,673.98
Topic
Refuse collection services
Published
15 August 2024

Tender description

Beckfoot Trust has awarded a further competition for Refuse services through the 879 Building in Use Support Services DPS, further competition Refer: ETP - 43037 Lot 1: Beckfoot Trust has awarded a further competition for Refuse services through the 879 Building in Use Support Services DPS, further competition Refer: ETP - 43037

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date23 July 2024
  2. Completed: Award published15 August 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

BECKFOOT TRUST is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90511000 · Refuse collection services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

7 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Beckfoot Trust YPO DPS Ref: 879 - Building in Use - Support Services Lot 8 Waste Management Further Competition Ref: EPT-43037.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Beckfoot Trust YPO DPS Ref: 879 - Building in Use - Support Services Lot 8 Waste Management Further Competition Ref: EPT-43037, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 40,156
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to BECKFOOT TRUST.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.