Awarded contract
Award of Iced Drink Dispensers, SC2425-0016
Details
- Buyer
- Stirling Council
- Supplier(s)
- Karing International Ltd
- Topic
- Food, beverages, tobacco and related products
- Published
- 15 August 2024
Tender description
Provision of machines, products and servicing for Iced Drink Dispensers within 6 High Schools.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published15 August 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date8 December 2024
About the buyer
Stirling Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 15000000 · Food, beverages, tobacco and related products
- 15894500 · Vending-machine ingredients
- 39514400 · Automatic towel dispensers
- 39811110 · Air freshener dispensers
- 39831700 · Automatic soap dispensers
- 42933000 · Vending machines
- 42968000 · Dispensers
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stirling-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stirling-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stirling-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stirling-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stirling-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stirling-council.gov |
22 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Award of Iced Drink Dispensers, SC2425-0016.
- Open tender
Food Supplies
- Open tender
YPO - 000985 YPO New Food Deal
- Open tender
Food to Go DPS December 2025 - February 2026
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Stirling Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 206£250.3m
- 191£194.4m
- 184£983.3m
- 159£996.6m
- 158£346.5m
- 151£29.4m
- 143£38.6m
- 135£1.9bn
- 130£2.2bn
- 128£194.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
