Argocat Conquest 8X8 Amphibious All Terrain Vehicle
Details
- Buyer
- Natural England
- Supplier(s)
- Richard P Walsh and Company Ltd
- Value
- GBP 40,795
- Duration
- 1 month
- Topic
- All-terrain vehicles
- Published
- 15 August 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Supply of 1 x Argocat Conquest 8x8 amphibious all-terrain vehicle. Two-person cab with windscreen & windscreen wiper. 2 person roll over protection system (ROPS). Front mounted WARN winch with synthetic rope. 18" wide rubber track system. 50 mm tow bar. Deliver to Natural England, Manor House, Moss Lane, Whixall, Shropshire SY13 2PD. Additional information: To apply for this opportunity you must submit your quotation meeting the requirements detailed in the Request for Quotation (RFQ) attached. Your response must be sent to peter.bowyer@naturalengland.org.uk by 12 midday on 6.2.2024. If you have any clarification questions linked to this opportunity or the procurement process please submit these via email to peter.bowyer@naturalengland.org.uk or nathan.brake@naturalengland.org.uk. Please note that, unless commercially sensitive, both the question and the response will be circulated to all tenderers.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date13 February 2024
- Completed: Contract expiry date15 March 2024
- Completed: Award published15 August 2024Current notice
About the buyer
Natural England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34113200 · All-terrain vehicles
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Argocat Conquest 8X8 Amphibious All Terrain Vehicle.
Related topics
Topics related to Argocat Conquest 8X8 Amphibious All Terrain Vehicle, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,051£213.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Natural England.
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 885£19.4bn
- 680£8.8bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 295£367.1m
- 260£233.6m
- 249£577.5m
- 232£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
