Awarded contract

790032088 Pre-Audit Verification and Support (RISQS)

Details

Value
GBP 3,584,095
Topic
Research services
Published
15 August 2024

Tender description

The project must provide Buyer and Supplier support services including Registering and pre auditing Suppliers by verification of submitted questions sets and predetermining audit requirement and scopes where appropriate. Suppliers can become members of RISQS which offers buyers the ability to search for pre-qualified suppliers in the rail industry. Lot 1: The project must provide Buyer and Supplier support services including Registering and pre auditing Suppliers by verification of submitted questions sets and predetermining audit requirement and scopes where appropriate. Suppliers can become members of RISQS which offers buyers the ability to search for pre-qualified suppliers in the rail industry.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date15 July 2024
  2. Completed: Award published15 August 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Rail Safety and Standards Board Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73110000 · Research services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

12 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to 790032088 Pre-Audit Verification and Support (RISQS).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to 790032088 Pre-Audit Verification and Support (RISQS), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 40,156
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Rail Safety and Standards Board Ltd.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.