Awarded contract

1798 Provision of Senior Recruitment Services - AWARD

Details

Supplier(s)
IRG ADVISORS LLP
Value
GBP 500,000
Duration
5 years
Topic
Recruitment services
Published
15 August 2024

Tender description

The University is looking to identify a single supplier to provide full recruitment support for most senior vacancies and board of governor vacancies. All other information relating to Award Criteria, evaluation and the full specification etc. can be found within our tender pack for this procurement loaded on the In-Tend e tendering portal https://in-tendhost.co.uk/demontfort/aspx/Home

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 February 2023
  2. Completed: Award published15 August 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 January 2028in 17 months

About the buyer

De Montfort University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79600000 · Recruitment services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

38 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to 1798 Provision of Senior Recruitment Services - AWARD.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to 1798 Provision of Senior Recruitment Services - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,915
    £113.9bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.