Awarded contract
UWQ279 Serials - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- EBSCO International Inc UK
- Value
- GBP 280,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Serials
- Published
- 7 August 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The University of Worcester is tendering for a new subscription agent to supply serials to the University. This mini-competition is being carried out using the SUPC's framework for Serials, Periodicals and Associated Services (Print and Digital), reference LIB4054 SU.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published7 August 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 October 2024
- Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
University of Worcester is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 22212100 · Serials
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-worcester.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-worcester.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-worcester.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-worcester.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-worcester.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-worcester.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to UWQ279 Serials - AWARD.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Worcester.
BuyersCountValue
- 337£19.0m
- 267£314.1m
- 130£195.8m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 90£25.5m
- 84£16.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
