Awarded contract

UOW938 Chinese Social Media Management - AWARD

Details

Value
GBP 92,160
Duration
4 years
Topic
Advertising management services
Published
7 August 2024

Tender description

The University of Worcester is looking to appoint a supplier to manage its Chinese social media platforms, Weibo and Wechat. The appointment will also include running social media campaigns on these platforms as and when required by the University.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published7 August 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 September 2024
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 July 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

University of Worcester is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79341200 · Advertising management services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Worcester.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.