Awarded contract

University of East Anglia Data Centre 1 & 2 Fire Suppression System

Details

Value
GBP 371,632.48
Duration
5 years
Topic
Construction work
Published
5 August 2024

Tender description

The design, supply and installation of an inert gas fire suppression system in Data Centres 1 and 2 at the UEA. This will include up to a 4 year maintenance contract.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 August 2024
  2. Completed: Award published5 August 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 July 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

University of East Anglia is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

119 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to University of East Anglia Data Centre 1 & 2 Fire Suppression System.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to University of East Anglia Data Centre 1 & 2 Fire Suppression System, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of East Anglia.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.