Awarded contract

The Supply and Delivery of Single Bed Overlay, Inflatable Mattress, Heel Protector Cushion, Inflatable Cushion

Details

Value
GBP 210,401.4
Topic
Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products
Published
9 August 2024

Tender description

The Supply and Delivery of Single Bed Overlay, Inflatable Mattress, Heel Protector Cushion, Inflatable Cushion. This procurement process was carried out using Glasgow City Council's Dynamic Purchasing System for the Supply, Installation and Repair and Maintenance of Community Equipment Reference No: NOV432148. Lot 1: The Supply and Delivery of Single Bed Overlay, Inflatable Mattress, Heel Protector Cushion, Inflatable Cushion. This procurement process was carried out using Glasgow City Council's Dynamic Purchasing System for the Supply, Installation and Repair and Maintenance of Community Equipment Reference No: NOV432148.. The Supply and Delivery of Single Bed Overlay, Inflatable Mattress, Heel Protector Cushion, Inflatable Cushion. This procurement process was carried out using Glasgow City Council's Dynamic Purchasing System for the Supply, Installation and Repair and Maintenance of Community Equipment Reference No: NOV432148.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date17 June 2024
  2. Completed: Award published9 August 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Falkirk Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 33000000 · Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products
  • 39143112 · Mattresses

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

25 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to The Supply and Delivery of Single Bed Overlay, Inflatable Mattress, Heel Protector Cushion, Inflatable Cushion.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to The Supply and Delivery of Single Bed Overlay, Inflatable Mattress, Heel Protector Cushion, Inflatable Cushion, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Falkirk Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.