Awarded contract

The Provision of Architectural Design Team Services - Sustainable Construction Centre

Details

Supplier(s)
Pick Everard
Value
GBP 53,000
Topic
Architectural design services
Published
8 August 2024

Tender description

Architectural Design Team Services Lot 1: The Provision of Architectural Design Team Services. A planned site visit will take place on 13th or 14th May 2024, exact date and time is to be confirmed.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date29 July 2024
  2. Completed: Award published8 August 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Inverness College UHI is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71220000 · Architectural design services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

15 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to The Provision of Architectural Design Team Services - Sustainable Construction Centre.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to The Provision of Architectural Design Team Services - Sustainable Construction Centre, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,806
    £336.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Inverness College UHI.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.