T24-144BUS Development and Delivery of the Succeed in Enterprise Programme for DCSDC LMP
Details
- Topic
- Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
- Published
- 9 August 2024
- Submission
- 6 September 2024
- Source
- uk:ni-etenders
Tender description
This is an invitation to tender for the development and delivery of the Succeed in Enterprise Programme on behalf of Derry City and Strabane District Council’s Labour Market Partnership, hereby known as DSLMP. Through the 2024/25 Action Plan, DSLMP strive to improve employability outcomes and / or labour market conditions locally. This procurement exercise, focuses on the Economic Inactivity theme. DSLMP are seeking tenders from companies who have the required experience, expertise, and qualifications in developing and delivering enterprise programmes such as the Succeed in Enterprise programme. Please refer to the CfT documents for further detail. This is an invitation to tender for the development and delivery of the Succeed in Enterprise Programme on behalf of Derry City and Strabane District Council’s Labour Market Partnership, hereby known as DSLMP. Through the 2024/25 Action Plan, DSLMP strive to improve employability outcomes and / or labour market conditions locally. This procurement exercise, focuses on the Economic Inactivity theme. DSLMP are seeking tenders from companies who have the required experience, expertise, and qualifications in developing and delivering enterprise programmes such as the Succeed in Enterprise programme. Please refer to the CfT documents for further detail.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published9 August 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date6 September 2024
About the buyer
Derry City & Strabane District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
- 79400000 · Business and management consultancy and related services
- 79900000 · Miscellaneous business and business-related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derry-city-strabane-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derry-city-strabane-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derry-city-strabane-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derry-city-strabane-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derry-city-strabane-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derry-city-strabane-district-council.gov |
62 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to T24-144BUS Development and Delivery of the Succeed in Enterprise Programme for DCSDC LMP.
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related topics
Topics related to T24-144BUS Development and Delivery of the Succeed in Enterprise Programme for DCSDC LMP, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Derry City & Strabane District Council.
- 358£148.8m
- 136£4.1bn
- 135£19.5m
- 113£92.6m
- 79£120.2m
- 42£5.7m
- 42£4.0m
- 13£13.8m
- 3£1.2m
- 1,037£972.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
