T24/01_End Point Assessment Independent Assessors (Police Constable)
Details
- Topic
- Adult-education services at university level
- Published
- 6 August 2024
- Submission
- 6 September 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Please find attached documents relating to the procurement for T24/01_ End Point Assessment Independent Assessors (Police Constable). Please note the closing date for your return is 12 noon on 6th September 2024. Bidders must check that all the documents listed in the contents have been received by the Bidder and are complete in all respects. Bidders are reminded that large electronic files may take time to upload to In-Tend. Bidders must allow sufficient time to fully transmit all files they wish to submit prior to the published closing time. Please see paragraph 1.18 of the Invitation to Tender document for further information. End date for Contract Finder is for information only. Additional information: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/angliaruskinuniversity/ The tender is being conducted electronically using the Anglia Ruskin University eTendering system which can be found at https://in-tendhost.co.uk/angliaruskinuniversity/ . To receive documents, the users must first register and obtain log in details. Existing users should log in to the website and express interest. Delivery Notes The University is looking for a Supplier who can provide Independent Assessors to support our delivery of End Point Assessments (EPA) specifically for the Police Constable Degree Apprenticeship (PCDA). Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published6 August 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date6 September 2024
About the buyer
Anglia Ruskin University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80430000 · Adult-education services at university level
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@anglia-ruskin-university.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@anglia-ruskin-university.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@anglia-ruskin-university.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@anglia-ruskin-university.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@anglia-ruskin-university.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@anglia-ruskin-university.gov |
13 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to T24/01_End Point Assessment Independent Assessors (Police Constable).
- Open tender
DPS Adult Skills.
- Open tender
Adult Skills DPS
- Open tender
Adult Skills DPS
- Open tender
LEARNING AND TRAINING DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Anglia Ruskin University.
- 337£19.0m
- 268£314.1m
- 132£196.2m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 92£27.6m
- 85£83.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
