Awarded contract

Supply of Hire Vehicles via CCS Framework RM6265 Lot 1

Details

Value
GBP 180,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
Published
6 August 2024

Tender description

Supply of hire Vehicles to Westmorland and Furness Council via CCS Framework RM6265 Lot 1

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 June 2024
  2. Completed: Award published6 August 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 May 2027in 9 months

About the buyer

Westmorland and Furness Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 60000000 · Transport services (excl. Waste transport)

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

77 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Supply of Hire Vehicles via CCS Framework RM6265 Lot 1.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Westmorland and Furness Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.