Awarded contract

PURCH2348 PROVISION OF A SPECTROSCOPIC ELLIPSOMETER

Details

Value
GBP 191,734
Topic
Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
Published
9 August 2024

Tender description

AWARD OF PURCH2348 PROVISION OF A SPECTROSCOPIC ELLIPSOMETER Lot 1: AWARD OF PURCH2348 PROVISION OF A SPECTROSCOPIC ELLIPSOMETER

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date4 July 2024
  2. Completed: Award published9 August 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Glasgow is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 38000000 · Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

13 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PURCH2348 PROVISION OF A SPECTROSCOPIC ELLIPSOMETER.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Glasgow.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.