Awarded contract

PS-23-15 - Alterations to form Internal Access Stair, 37 The Foregate, Kilmarnock (PRJ0013194)

Details

Supplier(s)
W H Kirkwood Ltd
Value
GBP 201,006.19
Topic
Construction work
Published
6 August 2024

Tender description

Name: Alterations to Form Internal Access Stair Nature: Conversion of existing vacant commercial premises to provide internal access stair to businesses on first floor which will lose existing access walkway when the neighbouring multistorey car park is demolished (separate contract still to be tendered). Location: 37 The Foregate, Kilmarnock, KA1 1LU Timescale for construction work: 14 Weeks Lot 1: Name: Alterations to Form Internal Access Stair Nature: Conversion of existing vacant commercial premises to provide internal access stair to businesses on first floor which will lose existing access walkway when the neighbouring multistorey car park is demolished (separate contract still to be tendered). Location: 37 The Foregate, Kilmarnock, KA1 1LU Timescale for construction work: 14 Weeks

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date10 October 2023
  2. Completed: Award published6 August 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

East Ayrshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work
  • 45200000 · Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work
  • 45210000 · Building construction work
  • 45211350 · Multi-functional buildings construction work
  • 45223300 · Parking lot construction work
  • 45262690 · Refurbishment of run-down buildings

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

151 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PS-23-15 - Alterations to form Internal Access Stair, 37 The Foregate, Kilmarnock (PRJ0013194).

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to East Ayrshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.