Expired contract

Provision of services relating to the definition and options appraisal for a new enterprise data platform

Details

Value
GBP 110,000
Duration
1 month
Topic
Business and management consultancy and related services
Published
5 August 2024

Tender description

Contract award notice for the provision of services relating to the definition and options appraisal for a new enterprise data platform.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date31 July 2024
  2. Completed: Award published5 August 2024
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date10 September 2024

About the buyer

Border to Coast Pensions Partnership Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79400000 · Business and management consultancy and related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

28 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of services relating to the definition and options appraisal for a new enterprise data platform.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of services relating to the definition and options appraisal for a new enterprise data platform, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Border to Coast Pensions Partnership Limited.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.