Awarded contract

Provision of Salesforce SPA Licenses

Details

Value
GBP 60,840
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
7 August 2024

Tender description

Provision of Salesforce SPA Licenses to Scottish Ministers acting through Education Scotland. Lot 1: Provision of Salesforce SPA Licenses to Scottish Ministers acting through Education Scotland.. This contract is awarded under the call-off conditions of the Scottish Government SVAR (Software Value-added Reseller) framework (Ref.SP-21-034)

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date8 July 2024
  2. Completed: Award published7 August 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Education Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

31 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Salesforce SPA Licenses.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.