Provision of Global Technology Intelligence
Details
- Buyer
- Department for International Trade
- Value
- GBP 150,000
- Topic
- Data services
- Published
- 9 August 2024
- Submission
- 9 September 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
An Invitation to Tender for a contract with the Department of Business and Trade for access to up-to-date market intelligence on the technology sector. The initial contract term is 12 months, with an optional extension of 12 months. The maximum budget per year of the contract is £100,000.00 GBP.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published9 August 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date9 September 2024
About the buyer
Department for International Trade is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72300000 · Data services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-trade.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-trade.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-trade.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-trade.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-trade.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-trade.gov |
18 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Global Technology Intelligence.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Artificial Intelligence DPS
- Open tender
ICT Professional Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for International Trade.
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
- 228£550.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
