Awarded contract

Provision of Cyber Security Training

Details

Value
GBP 113,000
Topic
Training software package
Published
8 August 2024

Tender description

Provision of Cyber Security Training Services Lot 1: Provision of Cyber Security Training Services

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date5 July 2024
  2. Completed: Award published8 August 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Scottish Fire and Rescue Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48931000 · Training software package
  • 80500000 · Training services
  • 80511000 · Staff training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

79 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Cyber Security Training.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Cyber Security Training, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,185
    £735.9bn
  2. 11,352
    £674.9bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.