Project 1833 - Chalkwell Hall Junior School - SEN Enhancements
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Edmunds Design & Construction Ltd
- Value
- GBP 31,921.49
- Topic
- Refurbishment work
- Published
- 9 August 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Council are seeking a suitably qualified contractor for the refurbishment of an existing Special Education Needs classroom involving partitions, finishes, lighting, provision of a toilet cubicle and redecoration at Chalkwell Hall Junior School. The procurement process will be conducted electronically via the Council's e-tender facility Pro-Contract: https://procurement.southend.gov.uk. You will need to register on the e-tender facility where registration is free of charge. Once you have registered you will need to express an interest in this opportunity (E-Tender Project ID: DN725608), then look at My Opportunities where you will be able to view all the tender documents. Any tender queries in relation to this project must be raised through this system.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date5 August 2024
- Completed: Award published9 August 2024Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 August 2024
About the buyer
Southend-on-Sea Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45453100 · Refurbishment work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southend-on-sea-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southend-on-sea-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southend-on-sea-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southend-on-sea-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southend-on-sea-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southend-on-sea-borough-council.gov |
17 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Project 1833 - Chalkwell Hall Junior School - SEN Enhancements.
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Property Maintenance Works DPS
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Southend-on-Sea Borough Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
