Closed tender
Procurement for the Provision of a Waste Managing Agent Service
Details
- Published
- 6 August 2024
- Submission
- 6 September 2024
- Source
- uk:atamis:dhsc
Tender description
Invitation to tender for the establishment of Managing Agent Framework Agreement responsible for overseeing the management of outsourced waste collection & disposal services on behalf of Contracting Authorities.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published6 August 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date6 September 2024
About the buyer
Guy's & St Thomas' NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@guy-s-st-thomas-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@guy-s-st-thomas-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@guy-s-st-thomas-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@guy-s-st-thomas-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@guy-s-st-thomas-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@guy-s-st-thomas-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Procurement for the Provision of a Waste Managing Agent Service, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 7,164£601.0bn
- 4,499£122.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Guy's & St Thomas' NHS Foundation Trust.
BuyersCountValue
- 514£239.2m
- 381£5.3bn
- 262£44.9m
- 244£140.9m
- 231£25.7m
- 229£225.2m
- 220£11.8m
- 209£131.5m
- 178£11.5bn
- 178£46.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
