Awarded contract

Postal Services Framework 2021 – Lot 1 - One Stop Shop for Physical, Hybrid, Scheduled/Regular Bulk (Print and Post) and Digital Mail Services

Details

Value
GBP 192,473.56
Topic
Postal services
Published
8 August 2024

Tender description

This notice reflects the actual value of regulated call-off spend against the Scottish Government Framework for Postal Services Framework 2021 – Using Lot 1 - One Stop Shop for Physical, Hybrid, Scheduled/Regular Bulk (Print and Post) and Digital Mail Services by Scottish Borders Council during the 12 month period (1st April 2023 – 31st March 2024). Lot 1: Cumulative spend for Postal Services Framework 2021 – Lot 1 - One Stop Shop for Physical, Hybrid, Scheduled/Regular Bulk (Print and Post) and Digital Mail Services from the Scottish Government Framework (Reference no.SP-19-035) during the period 1st April 2023 – 31st March 2024.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date3 April 2023
  2. Completed: Award published8 August 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Scottish Borders Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 64110000 · Postal services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Postal Services Framework 2021 – Lot 1 - One Stop Shop for Physical, Hybrid, Scheduled/Regular Bulk (Print and Post) and Digital Mail Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Postal Services Framework 2021 – Lot 1 - One Stop Shop for Physical, Hybrid, Scheduled/Regular Bulk (Print and Post) and Digital Mail Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Scottish Borders Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.