Awarded contract

PAN3051 - LOFT INSULATION AND ASSOCIATED VENTILATION WORKS

Details

Value
GBP 1,000,000
Topic
Roof insulation work
Published
5 August 2024

Tender description

Leicester City Council invited Tenders for the provision of Loft insulation and associated ventilation works. Lot 1: The Authority were looking to appoint a Supplier to carry out associated loft insulation and ventilation works to their current housing stock. The Authority’s housing division have an energy improvement strategy to insulate our current housing stock to an adequate level to help towards the government’s target for carbon reduction. Our aim is to upgrade all our current housing stock to help our tenants with the rising cost of living. There are an initial 350 properties located City wide in Leicester.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date22 July 2024
  2. Completed: Award published5 August 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Leicester City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45261410 · Roof insulation work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

9 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PAN3051 - LOFT INSULATION AND ASSOCIATED VENTILATION WORKS.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.