Awarded contract

Luminate Education Group - Media Buying, Planning and Digital Marketing Expertise - Tender - AWARD

Details

Supplier(s)
Invested
Value
GBP 420,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Published
8 August 2024

Tender description

Luminate Education Group is out to tender for the provision of Media Buying, Planning and Digital Marketing Expertise. The awarded partner of this tender will be awarded a contract of 24 months with a possible extension of 12 months pending review. They would be expected to provide the outsourced solution in full as required and requested by our Luminate Education Group's in-house Marketing Department. For further details, please refer to our ITT.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 July 2024
  2. Completed: Award published8 August 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 June 2027in 10 months

About the buyer

Leeds City College Further Education Corporation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

37 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Luminate Education Group - Media Buying, Planning and Digital Marketing Expertise - Tender - AWARD.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Luminate Education Group - Media Buying, Planning and Digital Marketing Expertise - Tender - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,040
    £145.9bn
  2. 1,786
    £118.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Leeds City College Further Education Corporation.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.