Lord Williams's School - Provision of School Uniform
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Price And Buckland
- Value
- GBP 407,850
- Topic
- Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories
- Published
- 9 August 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Lord Williams's School, part of the Thame Partnership Academy Trust, is currently out to tender to select a sole supplier for their school uniform provision.The current supply across the Trust is outsourced to a sole supplier. The school requires a 1 September 2024 contract start date in order to provide for continued supply and maintaining suitable stock levels. The operational start date of supplies to parents, carers and students will be 1 February 2025. Further information on the school's requirements can be found within the tender documentation. Lot 1: Lord Williams's School is part of the Thame Partnership Academy Trust and is currently out to tender to select a sole supplier for their school uniform provision.The current supply across the Trust is outsourced to a single source supplier. The school requires a 1 September 2024 contract start date in order to provide for continue supply and maintaining suitable stock levels. The operational start date of supplies to the parents, carers and students will be 1 February 2025. Further information on the school's requirements can be found within the tender documentation. Additional information: The duration detailed above includes the initial term of three years as well as the two optional contract extension periods of 12 months each.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published9 August 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date9 August 2024
About the buyer
Lord Williams's School is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 18000000 · Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lord-williams-s-school.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lord-williams-s-school.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lord-williams-s-school.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lord-williams-s-school.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lord-williams-s-school.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lord-williams-s-school.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Lord Williams's School - Provision of School Uniform.
- Open tender
YPO - 001021 School Uniform
Related topics
Topics related to Lord Williams's School - Provision of School Uniform, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,211£71.3bn
- 3,525£45.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Lord Williams's School.
- 2,642£1.6bn
- 1,706£205.2bn
- 1,527£58.3bn
- 1,062£979.4m
- 947£2.3bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 747£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
