Awarded contract

Larkfield H.A. - Annual Gas Central Heating Servicing & Reactive Maintenance Contract

Details

Supplier(s)
James Frew Ltd
Value
GBP 301,734.36
Topic
Repair and maintenance services
Published
7 August 2024

Tender description

The works comprise the annual safety check of gas-powered domestic central heating systems and checking of carbon monoxide and smoke alarms. The works will involve a comprehensive appliance service and all responsive maintenance for the Client's gas appliances, associated flues, ventilation, gas pipe work, distribution systems, controls and associated equipment. Lot 1: This contract will include an annual gas safety check of gas-powered domestic central heating systems and checking of carbon monoxide and smoke alarms. The works will involve a comprehensive appliance service and all responsive maintenance for the Client's gas appliances, associated flues, ventilation, gas pipe work, distribution systems, controls, and associated equipment located on the Client's domestic premises as described within these documents. The contract also includes for the re-let gas safety checks, annual safety checks of tenant owned gas appliances.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date28 March 2024
  2. Completed: Award published7 August 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Larkfield Housing Association is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
  • 50531200 · Gas appliance maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

92 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Larkfield H.A. - Annual Gas Central Heating Servicing & Reactive Maintenance Contract.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Larkfield H.A. - Annual Gas Central Heating Servicing & Reactive Maintenance Contract, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,788
    £83.9bn
  2. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.