L24077-T-JC Aviation Security ID System DfT Approved
Details
- Buyer
- Luton Council
- Value
- GBP 800,000
- Topic
- Security software package
- Published
- 5 August 2024
- Submission
- 9 September 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This project is to provide an aviation security ID system, this is the system that creates passes for all LLA staff and 3rd parties. The Supplier’s system must be on the list of systems approved by the DfT (Department for Transport) for Airport ID passes. Lot 1: Please see tender documents
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published5 August 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date9 September 2024
About the buyer
Luton Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48730000 · Security software package
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to L24077-T-JC Aviation Security ID System DfT Approved.
- Open tender
Digital Preservation Systems DPS
Related topics
Topics related to L24077-T-JC Aviation Security ID System DfT Approved, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,158£335.6bn
- 39,910£350.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Luton Council.
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
