Invitation to Tender for the Provision of Student Transport Services
Details
- Topic
- Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
- Published
- 7 August 2024
- Submission
- 4 September 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Transport for students of Middlesbrough College travelling from areas including Ingleby Barwick, Easington, Great Ayton and Saltburn. Lot 1: Lot 1 - MC1, MC2, MC3 & MC4 MC1 – Ingleby Barwick to Middlesbrough College MC2 – Easington via Brotton, Skelton, Guisborough, Ormesby to Middlesbrough College MC3 – Great Ayton via Stokesley & Hutton Rudby MC4 – Saltburn, Marske, New Marske, Redcar to Middlesbrough College Lot 2: Lot 2 - MC Mover Transport between the College and the town centre throughout the day. Lot 1: Lot 1 - MC1, MC2, MC3 & MC4 MC1 – Ingleby Barwick to Middlesbrough College MC2 – Easington via Brotton, Skelton, Guisborough, Ormesby to Middlesbrough College MC3 – Great Ayton via Stokesley & Hutton Rudby MC4 – Saltburn, Marske, New Marske, Redcar to Middlesbrough College Lot 2: Lot 2 - MC Mover Transport between the College and the town centre throughout the day.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published7 August 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date4 September 2024
About the buyer
Middlesbrough College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 60000000 · Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@middlesbrough-college.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@middlesbrough-college.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@middlesbrough-college.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@middlesbrough-college.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@middlesbrough-college.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@middlesbrough-college.gov |
77 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to Tender for the Provision of Student Transport Services.
- Open tender
SS15 124 Home to School Transport - DPS
- Open tender
SS15 124 Home to School Transport - DPS
- Open tender
Small Vehicle Passenger Transport SV5 DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Middlesbrough College.
- 337£19.0m
- 267£314.1m
- 130£195.8m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 90£25.5m
- 84£16.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
