Awarded contract

Insourcing of Clinicians for Urgent Care Support - NLAG

Details

Value
GBP 1,568,000
Topic
Medical specialist services
Published
5 August 2024

Tender description

Confirmation of the award of a contract for the Insourcing of Clinicians for Urgent Care Support (NLAG) to Safecare Network Limited under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023, Direct Award C Procedure.<br/>CPV: 85121200-5 Medical Specialist Services.<br/>Estimated contract value £1,580,000 for an initial term 19/08/2024 - 18/08/2025 with option to extend for up to an additional 12 months. Lot 1: Contract for insourcing of clinicians for urgent care support at Northern Lincolnshire & Goole NHS Foundation Trust sites.<br/><br/>Our intention is to award the contract to the existing provider following PSR Direct Award process C.<br/><br/>The estimated lifetime value of the contract is £1,586,000 for the period from August 2024 for 1year with an option to extend for a further period of 1 year.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date13 June 2024
  2. Completed: Award published5 August 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Northern Lincolnshire and Goole NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85121200 · Medical specialist services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.