Awarded contract

Genetic Counselling Courses

Details

Value
GBP 570,230
Topic
Education and training services
Published
7 August 2024

Tender description

Provision for a higher education accredited course supplier to provide immediate educational training for specified cohorts of NHS clinical staff to enable the delivery of genetic risk assessments and counselling. Lot 1: Provision for a higher education accredited course supplier to provide immediate educational training for specified cohorts of NHS clinical staff to enable the delivery of genetic risk assessments and counselling.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date17 July 2024
  2. Completed: Award published7 August 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80000000 · Education and training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

157 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Genetic Counselling Courses.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Genetic Counselling Courses, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 6,447
    £32.8bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.