GB-Manchester: ACE 581 ITT - RESEARCH CONSULTANCY SUPPORT - ARTSMARK PLACE PROJECTS
Details
- Buyer
- Arts Council England
- Supplier(s)
- The Audience Agency
- Value
- GBP 35,912.5
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Evaluation consultancy services
- Published
- 8 August 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Arts Council England requires a national research partner to work with the Strategic Lead Partner's (SLPs) as the projects start delivery, support the SLP's with their action research and pull together key findings and learnings from each of the nine Artsmark Place Projects (APP) to help inform Artsmark development. Full details of the requirements can be found in the tender documents. Additional information: The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date15 April 2024
- Completed: Award published8 August 2024Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 December 2025
About the buyer
Arts Council England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79419000 · Evaluation consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@arts-council-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@arts-council-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@arts-council-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@arts-council-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@arts-council-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@arts-council-england.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-Manchester: ACE 581 ITT - RESEARCH CONSULTANCY SUPPORT - ARTSMARK PLACE PROJECTS.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to GB-Manchester: ACE 581 ITT - RESEARCH CONSULTANCY SUPPORT - ARTSMARK PLACE PROJECTS, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Arts Council England.
- 2,599£1.6bn
- 882£19.4bn
- 678£8.8bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 341£20.3m
- 294£367.0m
- 257£233.4m
- 247£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
