G5-1_HBC/HCC_026 Sea Front / Staunton Avenue
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Rocon Contractors Ltd
- Value
- GBP 21,578.28
- Topic
- Construction work for pipelines, communication and power lines, for highways, roads, airfields and railways; flatwork
- Published
- 9 August 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
call-off from Lot 1 of the Generation 5 Civil Engineering, Highways & Transportation Collaborative Framework 2024 - 2028 (award notice published 01 February 2024). This contractor is to construct two sets of dropped crossings complete with sections of 'landing' footway in order to maximise the value of the new footpath constructed in the winter of 2024. The works will include replacing 28m of kerbs and installing 28m of new concrete edgings. There is 18m2 replacement of existing footway and 39m2 new footway to HCC11/C/045 Type 1 B will be installed. Two pairs of associated tactile paving slabs will be laid crossing Sea Front both sides of Staunton Avenue.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date19 July 2024
- Completed: Contract expiry date26 July 2024
- Completed: Award published9 August 2024Current notice
About the buyer
Hampshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45230000 · Construction work for pipelines, communication and power lines, for highways, roads, airfields and railways; flatwork
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to G5-1_HBC/HCC_026 Sea Front / Staunton Avenue.
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Construction work
Related topics
Topics related to G5-1_HBC/HCC_026 Sea Front / Staunton Avenue, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hampshire County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
- 512£778.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
