Awarded contract

Framework for Supply Only and Supply & Fit Flooring to Bolton at Home Group

Details

Value
GBP 600,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Building completion work
Published
6 August 2024

Tender description

Bolton at Home are tendering for flooring providers to provide flooring to our housing stock, consisting of void, occupied and decanted properties. There may also be a requirement for flooring to communal areas in other buildings. \r \r We are creating a framework of providers for Lot 1 - Supply Only of Vinyl Flooring, Lot 2 - Supply & Installation of Carpets & Vinyl, Lot 3 - Supply and Installation of Wet Room Flooring. \r \r Bolton at Home are looking to award One single provider for Lot 1, and between One and Five providers for Lot 2 & Lot 3.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published6 August 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 September 2024
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Bolton at Home is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45400000 · Building completion work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

27 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Framework for Supply Only and Supply & Fit Flooring to Bolton at Home Group.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Framework for Supply Only and Supply & Fit Flooring to Bolton at Home Group, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,753
    £160.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Bolton at Home.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.