Awarded contract

Facility Management at Craigour Park PS and St David’s RCPS Extensions

Details

Value
GBP 687,642.93
Topic
Building and facilities management services
Published
7 August 2024

Tender description

Facility Management services (janitorial, cleaning, security, window cleaning, waste / pest control, and hard maintenance) for standalone extensions at Craigour Park Primary School and St David’s R.C. Primary School. Lot 1: Facility Management services (janitorial, cleaning, security, window cleaning, waste / pest control, and hard maintenance) for standalone extensions at Craigour Park Primary School and St David’s R.C. Primary School.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date5 August 2024
  2. Completed: Award published7 August 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

The City of Edinburgh Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79993000 · Building and facilities management services
  • 90000000 · Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

41 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Facility Management at Craigour Park PS and St David’s RCPS Extensions.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Facility Management at Craigour Park PS and St David’s RCPS Extensions, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,962
    £88.9bn
  2. 2,630
    £65.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to The City of Edinburgh Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.