Closed tender

Essential remedial repairs to Temperance Hall, Haverfordwest

Details

Topic
Building construction work
Published
9 August 2024
Submission
2 September 2024

Tender description

Notes:Quantities shown are approximate only. To be checked by contractor prior to tendering.The client reserves the right to omit works due to budget constraints.Any alternative submitted method statements and clarification of undefined Items within schedule to be agreed with the architect prior to submission. Any errors or omissions noted during the tender process to brought to the attention of the architect prior to submission.To be read with drawings [A2210-] S100, S200, S300, D100, D200, D300 with bat report to follow in late August. The hall is Grade II listed.-Scope of works to include:Repair roof slates . Replace flashings,. Rebuild Parapets. Re-point and render externally. Patch render Repairs. Repair/ Replace windows as existing. Strip out lower ground floor. Strip out all M&E fixtures. Ceiling of balcony infill removed for investigation*. All wall linings removed*. Wheelchair lift removed. Renewal of rainwater goods. *Provisional sums allowed for strengthening of floors etc subject to removal of linings.-Please read attached document - INVITATION TO TENDER for all information and requirements for applying for this contract.-See also attached documentation, including schedule of works for specific details. An Excel spreadsheet version of the schedule of works is available on request.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published9 August 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date2 September 2024

About the buyer

Haverfordwest Heritage Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45210000 · Building construction work
  • 45212350 · Buildings of particular historical or architectural interest
  • 45262700 · Building alteration work
  • 45300000 · Building installation work
  • 92520000 · Museum services and preservation services of historical sites and buildings

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

80 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Essential remedial repairs to Temperance Hall, Haverfordwest.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.