Awarded contract
EPT-42979 - Twynham Learning Trust Lot 1 - Catering Services - Case002419
Details
- Buyer
- Twynham Learning
- Supplier(s)
- Aspens Food Services
- Value
- GBP 8,462,354
- Topic
- Restaurant and food-serving services
- Published
- 8 August 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This procurement is for fully managed catering services for 9 schools. Lot 1: This procurement is for catering services for 9 schools.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date17 July 2024
- Completed: Award published8 August 2024Current notice
About the buyer
Twynham Learning is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 55300000 · Restaurant and food-serving services
- 55500000 · Canteen and catering services
- 79993000 · Building and facilities management services
- 90000000 · Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@twynham-learning.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@twynham-learning.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@twynham-learning.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@twynham-learning.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@twynham-learning.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@twynham-learning.gov |
49 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to EPT-42979 - Twynham Learning Trust Lot 1 - Catering Services - Case002419.
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
Related topics
Topics related to EPT-42979 - Twynham Learning Trust Lot 1 - Catering Services - Case002419, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 10,581£2.1tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Twynham Learning.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
