Awarded contract

EPT-40956 - SHARE Multi Academy Trust - Lot 1 - Catering Services - Case - 002735

Details

Value
GBP 10,586,973
Topic
Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services
Published
8 August 2024

Tender description

This procurement is for catering services for 8 Academies, 4 secondary and 4 primary based in West Yorkshire. Lot 1: This procurement is for catering services for 8 Academies, 4 secondary and 4 primary based in West Yorkshire.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date24 May 2024
  2. Completed: Award published8 August 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

SHARE MULTI ACADEMY TRUST is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90000000 · Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

31 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to EPT-40956 - SHARE Multi Academy Trust - Lot 1 - Catering Services - Case - 002735.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to EPT-40956 - SHARE Multi Academy Trust - Lot 1 - Catering Services - Case - 002735, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 10,581
    £2.1tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to SHARE MULTI ACADEMY TRUST.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.