Awarded contract

EPT-39979 - Rise Multi Academy Trust - Lot 1 - Catering Services - Case002323

Details

Value
GBP 7,186,975
Topic
Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services
Published
8 August 2024

Tender description

This contract is for the provision of catering services and will include all food and staff provision to support the delivery of Rise Multi Academy Trusts catering services requirement. Lot 1: Rise Multi Academy trust currently consists of 23 acadmies, increasing to 26 by April 2025. Our schools are beacons of good practice, care and support. We are united in our desire to help every child rise to the challenges and opportunities that await them in their lives. To achieve this, we work collectively and collaboratively. Underpinned by our strong Church of England ethos and values, there is a sense of family that enables us to achieve more as a group than as individual schools. The Call-Off Contract has an estimated value of between £3,750,000 and £4,125,000 for the maximum life of the contract (5 years). All references in these documents to values and/or volumes of business are for guidance only and there is no guarantee of any business. There is also the potential for a further 2 schools in the Derbyshire area to join during the term of the contract with total pupil numbers in excess of 500 and estimated spend of £90,000 per annum, please refer to the Specification for further details.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date17 June 2024
  2. Completed: Award published8 August 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Rise Multi Academy Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90000000 · Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

31 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to EPT-39979 - Rise Multi Academy Trust - Lot 1 - Catering Services - Case002323.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to EPT-39979 - Rise Multi Academy Trust - Lot 1 - Catering Services - Case002323, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 10,581
    £2.1tn
  2. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Rise Multi Academy Trust.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.