e-ITT for the provision of Fareham Town Centre Regeneration MEPH Engineering Services for Outline Masterplan and Delivery Strategy & Asset Management Projects
Details
- Published
- 6 August 2024
- Submission
- 10 September 2025
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Headline Scope This appointment is for work during Milestone Stage 1 (Outline Masterplan RIBA 2 and AMPs RIBA 3 - subject to instruction) and subsequently, subject to further council approvals – Milestone Stage 2 (Planning / elements of RIBA 3) up to and including the award of planning consent for the Outline Masterplan Delivery Strategy and thereafter Stage 3 – delivery of the ‘enabling works’. Fees To assist the Consultant in preparing a fee proposal the fee matrix contained within the ITT document contains a ‘build cost’ tab which sets out the current estimated costs for the various works. To further assist fee considerations the projects have been split into shopping centre refurbishment and mixed-use categories. Objectives Develop and deliver a robust MEPH Strategy and appropriate RIBA stage information that is aligned with Fareham Borough Councils strategic objectives to secure planning consent for the masterplanning proposals outlined within the ‘Fareham Town Centre Regeneration Strategy 2025-2035’ and within the programme outlined within the tender documentation. The scope of services relates to the services of a MEPH Engineer to secure planning for the scheme alongside an RIBA 3 pack for the works that the Client intends to carry out, all as described within this ITT and its appendices. Provide clear and proactive MEPH Engineering design advice to the development team in support of the proposals. Keywords: Mechanical Engineer, Electrical Engineer, M&E Engineer
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published6 August 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date10 September 2025
About the buyer
Fareham Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fareham-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fareham-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fareham-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fareham-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fareham-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fareham-borough-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to e-ITT for the provision of Fareham Town Centre Regeneration MEPH Engineering Services for Outline Masterplan and Delivery Strategy & Asset Management Projects, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Fareham Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
