Closed tender

DfE Top 50/100 Apprenticeship Employers Rankings and Awards 2024

Details

Value
GBP 172,000
Topic
Administration services
Published
9 August 2024
Submission
16 September 2024

Tender description

ITT_3148 INVITATION TO TENDER (ITT) for the Top 50 & 100 Apprentice Employer Rankings/Awards 2024-2025 programme. The rankings recognise and celebrate England's leading apprenticeship employers for their overall commitment to employing apprentices, their creation of new apprenticeships, the diversity of their new apprentices, and the progression of their apprentices onto further apprenticeships and employment. The rankings are entirely data-driven using information provided by apprenticeship employers and are specifically designed so that criteria reflect DfE priorities; for example, demonstrating the importance of successful completions and achievements on apprenticeship standards. The rankings are also designed to support potential apprentices, parents and careers advisers identify the best apprenticeship opportunities in England. The DfE are looking for an end-to-end Top 100 Apprenticeship Employer (and Top 50 SME employers) - Entries & Administration supplier, that includes: -Management of Top 100 Apprenticeship Employer rankings. -Confirm entry criteria and application process. -Quality assurance of all entries and across the whole application process. -Compile final rankings and all associated resources. -Analyse and prepare detailed evaluation and data reports. -Design and Management of content and celebration events. -Develop and deliver 1-year activities, research, and benchmarking reports. -Develop and deliver webinars for employers and individuals and support promotional activities. -Develop sponsorship packages and meet sponsorship target in line with DfE guidance.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published9 August 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date16 September 2024

About the buyer

Department for Education is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 75100000 · Administration services
  • 79952000 · Event services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

12 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to DfE Top 50/100 Apprenticeship Employers Rankings and Awards 2024.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.