DfE Cloud Hosting Services 2024 - con_25721
Details
- Supplier(s)
- BYTES SOFTWARE SERVICES LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 64,568,541.49
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- Published
- 7 August 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Contract for the provision of Cloud Hosting Services and Associated Support. DfE will access Microsoft Azure products through a Server and Cloud Enrolment (SCE) Enterprise Agreement, with a Microsoft Azure Consumption Commitment. Further Competition conducted via the Crown Commercial Service TePAS 2 Framework (RM6098), Lot 3: Software. This Award Notice includes the optional 1-Year Extension Period provided for within the Contract.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 August 2024
- Completed: Award published7 August 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 July 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Department for Education is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov |
54 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to DfE Cloud Hosting Services 2024 - con_25721.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
IT and Cyber Security Services
Related topics
Topics related to DfE Cloud Hosting Services 2024 - con_25721, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,415£4.4bn
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Education.
- 1,511£58.1bn
- 739£1.3bn
- 679£133.2bn
- 452£8.1bn
- 335£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 275£1.1bn
- 258£901.0m
- 225£484.2m
- 180£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
