Closed tender

Design Consultancy for Connected Places Catapult

Details

Value
GBP 100,000
Topic
Design consultancy services
Published
5 August 2024
Submission
19 August 2024

Tender description

Design support and expertise to assist two Small and Medium-sized Enterprises (SMEs) selected as part of the Design to Deliver programme to develop a solution that has been validated against user and location needs, adapted and applied to the context of one of the challenges of the programme. If interested, please register at link below if not already registered and Express an Interest on this project and you will be able to download the tender documents: https://procontract.due-north.com/Register Additional information: If interested, please register at link below if not already registered and Express an Interest on this project and you will be able to download the tender documents: https://procontract.due-north.com/Register

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published5 August 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date19 August 2024

About the buyer

CONNECTED PLACES CATAPULT is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79415200 · Design consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

14 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Design Consultancy for Connected Places Catapult.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Design Consultancy for Connected Places Catapult, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.