DBC (SF) Replacement Telephony, LAN and Internet at Maylands BC and Kylna Court
Details
- Value
- GBP 300,000
- Topic
- Local area network
- Published
- 9 August 2024
- Submission
- 13 September 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Replacement Telephony, LAN and Internet Service at Maylands BC and Kylna CourtThe requirement is to provide a high level design (HLD) to communicate to a technology service provider what the new Unified Communications system and Network Service requirement needs to do to satisfy the needs and expectations of DBC at Mayland Business Centre and Kylna Business centre, both based in Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire. The business centres have reached a point where the existing telecommunications infrastructure does not meet their business requirements due to EOL network equipment and high running costs. DBC therefore needs a replacement telephony LAN and Internet service for business centre tenants. You will need to read the Mayland and Kylna Part B tender document for full details of our requirements. The period of the contract is for an initial 3 years with an option to extend for a further 2 years. Lot 1: Replacement Telephony, LAN and Internet at Maylands BC and Kylna Court.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published9 August 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date13 September 2024
About the buyer
Dacorum Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 32410000 · Local area network
- 45314000 · Installation of telecommunications equipment
- 50334100 · Repair and maintenance services of line telephony equipment
- 64200000 · Telecommunications services
- 72400000 · Internet services
- 72710000 · Local area network services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dacorum-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dacorum-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dacorum-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dacorum-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dacorum-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dacorum-borough-council.gov |
22 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to DBC (SF) Replacement Telephony, LAN and Internet at Maylands BC and Kylna Court.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Telecommunications
- Open tender
Telecommunications
Related topics
Topics related to DBC (SF) Replacement Telephony, LAN and Internet at Maylands BC and Kylna Court, ranked by notice volume.
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 733£52.3bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Dacorum Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
