Awarded contract

CP2487-24 Occupational Health Services

Details

Supplier(s)
Optima Health
Value
GBP 497,502
Duration
3 years
Topic
Health and safety services
Published
9 August 2024

Tender description

Devon County Council and East Devon District Council issued this Invitation to Tender as Further Competition under Lot 4.2 of the Crown Commercial Service Framework RM6182 Occupational Health Assistance Programme and Eye Care Service. This procurement is for the provision of Occupational Health Services for Devon County Council and East Devon District Council.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published9 August 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date18 October 2024
  3. Next: Contract expiry date17 October 2027in 13 months

About the buyer

Devon County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71317200 · Health and safety services
  • 75122000 · Administrative healthcare services
  • 85100000 · Health services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

67 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CP2487-24 Occupational Health Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to CP2487-24 Occupational Health Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Devon County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.