Contract for the Provision of IPS (Tipping Point Renewal) Security License for NHS South Central and West Commissioning Support Unit
Details
- Supplier(s)
- MTI Technology Ltd
- Value
- GBP 45,292.72
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Industry specific software package
- Published
- 8 August 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
NHS South, Central and West Commissioning support Unit (SCW) has awarded a contract for the provision of Tipping Point Licenses 24/25 to MTI Technologies Ltd following a below threshold request for quotation procedure.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date8 July 2024
- Completed: Award published8 August 2024Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 June 2025
About the buyer
NHS South, Central and West Commissioning Support Unit is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48100000 · Industry specific software package
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-south-central-and-west-commissioning-support-unit.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-south-central-and-west-commissioning-support-unit.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-south-central-and-west-commissioning-support-unit.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-south-central-and-west-commissioning-support-unit.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-south-central-and-west-commissioning-support-unit.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-south-central-and-west-commissioning-support-unit.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract for the Provision of IPS (Tipping Point Renewal) Security License for NHS South Central and West Commissioning Support Unit.
- Open tender
Electronic Payments and Associated Services
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
Systems and technical consultancy services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS South, Central and West Commissioning Support Unit.
- 228£2.0bn
- 136£1.4bn
- 114£59.4m
- 78£504.4m
- 52£4.3m
- 45£323.7m
- 14£16.3bn
- 13£35.1m
- 9£8.5bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
