Awarded contract

CHOFCE Heart of Forest school to Ruardean

Details

Value
GBP 143,340
Duration
4 years
Topic
Public road transport services
Published
5 August 2024

Tender description

Home to School Transport\r Passenger Transport Service

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published5 August 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date2 September 2024
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 July 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Gloucestershire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 60112000 · Public road transport services
  • 60130000 · Special-purpose road passenger-transport services
  • 60140000 · Non-scheduled passenger transport
  • 60170000 · Hire of passenger transport vehicles with driver

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

76 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CHOFCE Heart of Forest school to Ruardean.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to CHOFCE Heart of Forest school to Ruardean, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 39,910
    £350.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Gloucestershire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.