Awarded contract

CES - Finance System

Details

Supplier(s)
The Access Group
Value
GBP 315,300
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
9 August 2024

Tender description

The contract is for the provision of IT Software and Services, including optional services. This was a direct award via the Crown Commercial Services G Cloud 13 Framework RM1557.13. Lot 1: The contract is for the provision of a Finance System.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date31 July 2024
  2. Completed: Award published9 August 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Crown Estate Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems
  • 48100000 · Industry specific software package

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

33 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CES - Finance System.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.