Catering Services at Town & Country Housing
Details
- Topic
- Catering services
- Published
- 6 August 2024
- Submission
- 13 September 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Town & Country Housing provide more than 13,000 affordable homes in 15 local authority areas in Kent, Surrey and Sussex. Over the years they have invested heavily in their homes. In addition to general needs homes, Town & Country Housing offer a wide range of housing, including key worker, shared ownership and specialist accommodation. Town & Country Housing undertaking this tender process with the objective of sourcing a catering provider to provide healthy and high-quality catering services to residents, staff and visitors, at four of their Extra Care Facilities in Kent and Sussex. The current outsourced catering contract is due to end on 1st December 2024. The new contract will commence on 2nd December 2024 and will be on a 3-year (plus possible +1yr +1yr extension) basis. Lot 1: Select Catering Consultancy are assisting Town & Country Housing with the facilitation of this tender process. If you have any queries please email philchivers@selectcateringconsultancy.co.uk. Additional information: Bidder site visits will take place on the 20th/21st/22nd August - details are provided in the tender documents and bidders are requested to advise Phil Chivers, via email philchivers@selectcateringconsultancy.co.uk in advance who will be attending the site visit by 5pm on 16th August 2024.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published6 August 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date13 September 2024
About the buyer
Town and Country Housing Group is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 55520000 · Catering services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@town-and-country-housing-group.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@town-and-country-housing-group.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@town-and-country-housing-group.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@town-and-country-housing-group.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@town-and-country-housing-group.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@town-and-country-housing-group.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Catering Services at Town & Country Housing.
- Open tender
Greenhouse Gas Calculator system
- Open tender
Communications Marketplace
Related topics
Topics related to Catering Services at Town & Country Housing, ranked by notice volume.
- 10,581£2.1tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Town and Country Housing Group.
- 157£2.8bn
- 119£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 101£2.6bn
- 93£300.1m
- 90£45.0m
- 88£105.6m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
