Awarded contract

Cae Llan Public Conveniences Refurbishment

Details

Topic
Electrical installation work
Published
5 August 2024

Tender description

The tender was for refurbishment works to Cae Llan Public Conveniences, Station Road, Betws y Coed.Works included:Removing all existing floor coverings and replacing with vinyl and suitable weather resistant flooring to foyer;Installation of floor gullies and associated drainage in Ladies and Gents toilets;Removal of existing lighting system and replacement with suitable LED fittings including emergency lighting;Installation of dropped ceiling;Installation of PIV system;Redecoration of external and internal painted walls;Servicing of existing windows including replacing damaged/rotten wooden frames where necessary and repainting of all frames;Remediation of damaged facias/soffits and overcladding with PVC;Other minor refurbishment works.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date31 July 2024
  2. Completed: Award published5 August 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Conwy County Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45310000 · Electrical installation work
  • 45331000 · Heating, ventilation and air-conditioning installation work
  • 45332000 · Plumbing and drain-laying work
  • 45350000 · Mechanical installations
  • 45430000 · Floor and wall covering work
  • 45440000 · Painting and glazing work
  • 45443000 · Facade work
  • 45450000 · Other building completion work
  • 45453000 · Overhaul and refurbishment work
  • 45453100 · Refurbishment work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

66 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Cae Llan Public Conveniences Refurbishment.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Cae Llan Public Conveniences Refurbishment, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,753
    £160.9bn
  2. 1,689
    £69.0bn
  3. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.