Closed tender

CA14504 - Invitation to Tender for the Provision of Student Transport Services

Details

Topic
Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
Published
5 August 2024
Submission
17 September 2024

Tender description

Transport for students of Middlesbrough College travelling from areas including Ingleby Barwick, Easington, Great Ayton and Saltburn. Includes Lots: Lot 1: Lot 1 - MC1, MC2, MC3 & MC4 Lot 2: Lot 2 - MC Mover To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA14504. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA14504 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published5 August 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date17 September 2024

About the buyer

Middlesbrough College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 60000000 · Transport services (excl. Waste transport)

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

77 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CA14504 - Invitation to Tender for the Provision of Student Transport Services.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.